Home  >  About Us  >  The DGLM  >  DGLM Officers About Us
 

The DGLM
 

DGLM Officers

[ Archives ]

 
District Grand Lodge of Madras Officers for 2017
V.W.Bro.Abdul Jifri Deputy District Grand Master
W.Bro.D.Rajasekaran Asst District Grand Master
W.Bro.N.Jambulingam District Senior Grand Warden
W.Bro.K.V.Basheer Ahamed District Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.G.P.Chidambaranathan District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.Viji Joseph District Grand Treasurer
W.Bro.J.Raja Kalifulla District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.V.J.Bharath President, District Board of General Purposes
W.Bro.S.Ponnaiya District Grand Secretary
W.Bro.Sukesh Menon President, District Grand Charity
W.Bro.Sunil Koliyot District Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.M.Gopalakrishnan District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.R.Srinivasan District Grand Superintendent of Works
W.Bro.Narayanan Ramji District Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dr.R.Arunagiri District Grand Charity Steward
W.Bro.M.S.Duleep District Grand Mentor
W.Bro.A.K.Nair District Grand Orator
W.Bro.Jacob Kurian District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Col.R.N.Balagopal District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.P.Mararavarman District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.T.A.Devagnanam  III District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.P.B.Shanker District Assistant Grand Secretary
W.Bro.V.Periannan District Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Peter K.Manavalan District Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.M.K.Syama Prasad Menon District Grand Organist
W.Bro.K.Pugazendhi District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.G.Sreenivaasan District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.P.K.Nazeem District Grand Pursuivant
W.Bro.Anand K.Antur District Grand Steward
W.Bro.B.Venkateshwar District Grand Steward
W.Bro.M.Mohamed Hanifa District Grand Tyler

 

Past Ranks
W.Bro.Rajendran Ambadi Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Vinod Shenai Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Sqn Ldr. Jagdish Singh Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Dr.K.Rammohan Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Krishnaraj Thamanan Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.J.B.Kamdar Past District Grand Organist
W.Bro.Anand Paranthaman Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.K.Sampath Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Mathew George Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Salil M.Adhiya Past District Grand Standard Bearer
W.Bro.Col.K.S.Muthukrishnan Past District Grand Standard Bearer

 

Promotions
W.Bro.Raman A.Menon Past District Senior Grand Warden
W.Bro.M.S.Duleep Past District  Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.V.N.Asrani Past District  Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.Viji Joseph Past District  Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.K.Kannan Past District  Junior Grand Warden
W.Bro.Dr.Mohamed Farook Past District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.A.K.Jaleel Past District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.K.Parthasarathy Past District Grand Chaplain
W.Bro.Vikram C.Devraj Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.M.Pon Elango Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.Gopi Vijaya Kumar Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.H.L.Ratan Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.Mohan Pulimood Past District Grand Registrar
W.Bro.R.Suraj Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.Shaji Jacob Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.Mathew Varghese Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.G.Dijendranath Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.Dr.K.A.Salam Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.Dr.Asokan Nambiar Past District Grand Sword Bearer
W.Bro.Dr.G.A.George Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dr.D.Divakar Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.K.L.Narula Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.M.P.George Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Capt.M.S.Nair Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dr.Kevin Christian Past Dist Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dr.C.Rajah Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.A.C.Rajasekaran Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Ahmed Noohukannu Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.K.V.Haseeb Ahamed Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Mathew Joseph Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.T.P.George Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.John Philip John Past District Senior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.R.Vikrama Narayanan Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Diljit C.Shah Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.S.S.Ahmed Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Alan G.Bartley Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.V.Vishnu Reddy Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.P.B.Shanker Past District Junior Grand Deacon
W.Bro.Dr.S.Harikumar Pillai Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Ravikumar R.Manian Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.C.Sethu Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.C.V.Sreeramkumar Past District Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro.Dr.John Varghese Past District Grand Standard Bearer

 

[ Top ]